District Staff

Administration

 Click name to send e-mail
  
Joan Lucid, Ed. D.  Superintendent 
 Pam Dall  Executive Secretary, Superintendent's Office
 Lee Morrell  Public Information Officer
 Dodie Maggio  Receptionist
   
 Education Services  
 Isa De Armas, Ed.D.  Assistant Superintendent, Education Services
 Renee Trock  Confidential Administrative Assistant, Education Services
 Suzanne Guinn  Student Database Technician
 Mia Standley  Common Core/Ed. Tech TOSA
 Ed. Tech TOSA
 Christina Marinelli  ELD TOSA
   
Curriculum & Instruction
 
 Marine Avagyan, Ed.D.
 Director, Curriculum & Instruction
 Cindy Luquin
 District Spanish Translator/Interpreter
 Eva Rodriguez
 Administrative Clerk
 Aida Rodriguez  Parent Community Liaison
   
 Child Development Programs
 
 Rose Villanueva, Ed.D  Coordinator, Child Development Programs
 Valerie McGill  Secretary
   
 Information Services
 
 Michael Leathers  Director, Educational Technology & Information Services
 Diego Avalos  Senior Technology Systems Engineer
 Mike Tweed  Information Services Systems Technician
 Jeff Taylor  Information Systems Support Technician
 Antonio Arana  Information Systems Support Technician
   
 Student Services  
 Diane D'Elia
 Director, Student Support Services
 Erica Henson  Coordinator
 Kelly Cavanaugh  Program Specialist
 Toni Tellez  Early Start/Program Specialist
 Shellie Gibson  Secretary
 Pamela Heaton
 Administrative Clerk/Transfers
 Wendi Yamabe  Medi-Cal Technician
 Patricia Willsey  SST Spanish Translator/Interpreter
 Lauren Frey Homeless/Foster Youth Liaison
   
 Human Resources
 
 Jennifer Stevenson, Ed.D.
 Assistant Superintendent of Human Resources
 Luz Blanco
 Confidential Administrative Assistant
 Danielle Collins  Classified Technician
 Cindi Kuhlman  Classified Technician (CDP)
 Tara Petro
 Certificated Technician
 Araceli Martinez
 Substitute Teacher Coordinator
 Laura Kumazawa   Substitute Employee Coordinator
   
 Safety, Risk Management & Benefits
 
 Keith Karzin
 Director, Safety & Risk Management
 Lori Helms  Benefits Technician
 Tonia Erickson  Administrative Clerk / Human Resources Technician
   
 Business Services  
 Nick Heinlein  Assistant Superintendent of Business 
 Denise Motto  Confidential Administrative Assistant
   
 Facilities   
 Magdy Abdalla  Director, Facilities, Construction and Modernization
 Dayna Jones  Facilities Accountant II
   
 Maintenance & Operations  
 Barbara Boliver
 Manager, Maintenance & Operations
 Peter Gaytan  Custodial Supervisor
   
 Fiscal Services  
 Roseann Zarasua  Director, Fiscal Services
 Gina Allard  Lead Payroll Accountant
 Calvin Wan  Budget / Program Accountant
 Patricia Lazan  Fiscal Accountant
 Cindi Throckmorton  Payroll Technician
 Kim Vensko  Payroll Technician, Certificated 
 Nicole Leskin  Payroll Technician, Classified
 Sue Gordon  Attendance / Planning & Developer Fees
 Engie Monreal  Purchasing, Contracts, Inventory
 Maricela Salinas  Accounts Payable Technician
 Lisa Smith  Accounts Receivable Tech, Child Development  Programs
 Andrea Mayberry  Accounts Receivable Tech, Child Development  Programs
 Tammy Pugh  Tuition Clerk, Child Development Programs
   

Principals

 
 Susan Bender           ‚Äč  Bridgeport Elementary 
 Deborah Bohn, Ed.D.  James Foster Elementary
 Kathleen Demsher  Mountainview Elementary
 Gina Nolte  Rio Vista Elememtary
 Julie Bogosian  Skyblue Mesa Elementary
 Robin Payre   Cedarcreek Elementary
 Pete Bland  Charles Helmers Elementary
 Sandra Brunet  North Park Elementary
 Kathy Stendel  Rosedell Elementary
 Dianne Saunders  Tesoro del Valle Elementary
 Jon Baker  Emblem Academy
 Paul Martinsen  Highlands Elementary
 Mary Mann  Plum Canyon Elementary
 Theophane Korie  Santa Clarita Elementary
 Cory Pak  West Creek Academy